Past Commodores

Capt Goh Choo Keng

Mar 1974 to April 1975

Capt C Kuttan

May 1975 to June 1990

Ng Ser Miang

July 19902 to October 1991

Ong Siong Kai

November 91 to June 94

Dr Kung Siang Yo

July 94 to May 98

Lim Kong Eng

June 98 to May 99

Ong Siong Kai

June 99 to May 2002

Richard Tan

June 02 to May 2003

Jeffrey Leow

June 03 to June 06

Bob Ashman

July 2006 to July 2009

Anthony Lim

July 2009 to Present